headerphoto

Annual GEF Scholarship Banquet Photos

To access the photos from the 2016 GEF Scholarship Banquet, please click here.

To access photos from the 2015 GEF Scholarship Banquet, please clieck one of the following links:

2015 GEF Scholarship Banquet - Pre-Award Photos
2015 GEF Scholarship Banquet - Award Photos
2015 GEF Scholarship Banquet - Post-Award Photos

If you would like to request additional photos from the event or download any high-resolution images, contact Sasha Ugi.

Click Photo Below to Enlarge

Kenneth Givens

American Society of Civil Engineers Georgia Section Scholarship

Malin Dartnell

ACEC Georgia R. Berl Elder Memorial Scholarship

Tony Du

Kenneth G. Taylor, P.E. Scholarship

Clara Jennings

ACEC Georgia R. Berl Elder Memorial Scholarship

Kristin Weiss

Rogers, Dusenbury, Wylder (RDW) Scholarship

John Kaffezakis

SAME - Georgia

Zachary Norman

Georgia Power Engineering Association Scholarship

Matthew Becton

SAME - Georgia

 

Marisa Turner

George B. Hightower Memorial Scholarship

Robert Wainright

SAME - Georgia

 

Loretta Pellegrinelli

O'Brien & Gere Scholarship

Gabriel Hoffman

Pure Technologies Limited Scholarship

Derek Henry

James F. Hill Scholarship

Nathan Estes

David L. Smith Scholarship

Justin Sluder

Applied Technical Services, Inc. Scholarship

Gregory Bailey

ASCE Georgia Section Scholarship

Alex Moore

IEE Engineers - Atlanta Section Scholarship

Michael Waters

GeoRay, Inc./ASCE

Joshua Roper

IEE Engineers - Atlanta Section Scholarship

Angelica Baker

Paul Weber Scholarship

Joe Simpson

IEE Engineers - Atlanta Section Scholarship

Julia Daniel

GEF Life Members, Anthony L. Tilman Memorial Scholarship

Juan LLanes

IEE Engineers - Atlanta Section Scholarship

John Alford

CDM Smith Scholarship

William Cook

George W. Bankston Memorial Scholarship

Shawn Gregory

CDM Smith Scholarship

Luke Roland

GEF Honorary Directors Scholarship

Michael Parker

Association for the Advancement of Cost Engineering Scholarship

Life Members

Benjamin Marchese

Association for the Advancement of Cost Engineering Scholarship

Patricia Ray

GEF Life Members Scholarship

Naud Ghebre

United Consulting Scholarship

Daivd Henry

Steven De LaTorre Scholarship

Austin Ladshaw

Simons Environmental Scholarships

Joshua Willis

Geosyntec Consultants Scholarship

Kyle Todd

SAME - Atlanta Post Frank D. Parker Scholarship

Peter Emmanuel

SAME - Atlanta Post Larry Jones Scholarship

 

Hailey Bae

Doris Lavoie Memorial Scholarship - Georgia Society of Professional Auxiliary

 

Scott Dyke

Dan Duwell Memorial Scholarship

 

Jennifer Shaffer

A&G Consultants Scholarship

 

Allante Collier

Marilou Ray Memorial Scholarship

 

Sallie Lu

Joanne Frances (Eppard) Prien Memorial Scholarship

 

William Hilton

Pond & Company Scholarship

 

Jessica Spruill

ACEC Georgia Scholarship